Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa Facial Treatments for Men & Women in Cincinnati, OH

Spa Facials for Men & Women
Service NameEstheticianMaster
Esthetician
Esthetic
Director
Artistic Esthetic
Director
Senior Artistic
Director
SPA FACIALS
SIGNATURE EUPHORIA SPA FACIAL86.0091.0096.50102.00108.00
DELUXE EUPHORIA WITH MICROCURRENT102.00106.50112.50117.50124.00
SENSITIVE SKIN CBD FACIAL85.0090.5096.00101.50107.50
HERBAL POULTICE CONTOURING FACIAL TREATMENT126.00134.00142.00150.00159.00
EXPRESS SPA FACIAL63.0066.5070.5074.0079.00
GENTLEMAN’S TREATMENT FACIAL77.0082.5086.0092.0097.50
BACK FACIAL73.5078.0082.5087.0092.50
AGE MANAGEMENT THERAPY
VITAMIN C INFUSED ANTI-AGING FACIAL WITH MICROCURRENT118.00125.00132.50140.00148.50
FACIAL REJUVENATION TREATMENT108.00108.00108.00108.00108.00
DERMAPLANE79.0079.0079.0079.0079.00
MICROCURRENT ONLY72.5077.0082.0086.0091.50
MICROCURRENT (with Facial)29.5029.5029.5029.5029.50
INSTALIFT MICROCURRENT TREATMENT50.0053.0056.5060.0063.50
INSTALIFT MICROCURRENT TREATMENT (with Facial)25.0025.0025.0025.0025.00
PEELS
PCA SKIN SENSI PEEL125.00 – Includes Post-Care Kit.
PCA SKIN JESSNER’S PEEL 2.0125.00 – Prior Consultation Required. Includes Post-Care Kit.
PCA SKIN BLENDED TCA PEEL125.00 – Prior Consultation Required. Includes Post-Care Kit.
PCA SKIN RETINOL TREATMENT125.00 – Prior Consultation Required. Includes Post-Care Kit.
TREATMENT FACIALS
CALMING ROSACEA FACIAL79.5084.0088.0094.00100.00
BRIGHTENING FACIAL95.50101.50107.00113.50120.00
PURIFYING ACNE TREATMENT FACIAL73.5078.0082.5087.0092.50
OXYGEN TREATMENT FACIAL95.50101.50107.50114.00121.00
PERFECTING NECK, DECOLLETE & HAND TREATMENT75.0075.0075.0075.0075.00
*Move cursor over service name to view description*

Download our full price guide here.

Put your best face forward with spa facials suited for both men & women performed by professional estheticians. We have four Cincinnati locations to best serve you.

 

Put Your Best Face Forward

At Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa, we invite you to the ultimate facial treatment experience. Designed for busy men and women, our facials combine “let go” relaxation with the latest technology to soothe, nourish, and rehydrate your skin. Schedule your facial appointment today and ask about our full and half-day spa packages, bridal packages,  and teen packages. We also offer gift certificates for giving the gift of a facial to someone you love.

Which Facial Treatment is Right for You?

Your face takes a beating all day long. Over time, sun damage, exposure to the elements, and the natural aging process can leave your face looking dull. Every pore becomes starved and thirsty for nourishment and moisture. Our facials are meant to reinvigorate and breathe new life into the skin on your face.

Choose the level of esthetician you prefer, then lay back and relax as skilled hands care for every skin cell and pore. We want you to leave our spa fully satisfied with your skin smooth and hydrated from the inside out. We look forward to giving you the Spa Day you deserve.

 

Spa Facials for Men & Women

 

Signature Euphoria Spa Facial

Choose our signature facial treatment if you want ultimate relaxation with a complete rebalancing of your skin…and soul. Focus is relaxation and balance of the skin and soul. We begin with hands wrapped in warm collagen gloves and cocooning your body in warm blankets. Using products rich in antioxidants, in conjunction with mild Alpha Hydroxy acids that aid in repairing free radical damage and supercharge skin cell turnover, we will steam, cleanse, exfoliate and massage your face. A customized masque is applied and while setting we massage your feet, shoulders and arms using warm stones. Pure relaxation from head to toe.

Deluxe Euphoria with Microcurrent

Our signature facial with the addition of Microcurrent Therapy for an additional age management focus.

Sensitive Skin CBD Facial

The perfect facial for the more sensitive. This calming treatment will help to soothe skin while also hydrating and balancing to restore your skin’s natural beauty.

Herbal Poultice Contouring Facial Treatment

Ease the tension in your forehead and around your eyes with this herbal contouring facial. This treatment relieves facial tension, targets puffy eyes and brings a sense of calm and balance to your being. Each treatment can ease fine lines and eradicate puffy eyes as the warm herbal poultice detoxifies, lifts, and sculpts your face.

Express Spa Facial

Want the deep relaxation of our Signature Euphoria Facial in less time? The Express Spa Facial is perfect for your next appointment. Does not include collagen infused hand treatment or foot massage.

Gentleman’s Treatment Facial

Perfect for every type of man, this in-spa facial treatment offers soothing relaxation and life-affirming balance, all in a deep cleansing, hydrating facial. Treat yourself, eliminate razor bumps and minimize imperfections. We use only the most hydrating and nutrient-rich products that exfoliate and moisturize while neutralizing free radical damage. Each treatment combines a man’s facial with a massage of the feet, shoulders, and arms.

Back Facial

This treatment is our Signature Euphoria facial…for your back. A custom masque is first applied before skilled hands massage your back, feet, and hands under a soothing mist of warm steam.

Age Management Therapy

Stop aging in its tracks or turn back the clock completely while giving your skin what it needs. Each in-spa treatment uses only the best salon-quality products that infuse your facial skin with nutrients and hydration like nature intended.

Vitamin C Infused Anti-Aging Facial with Microcurrent

Otherwise known as Nature’s Wrinkle Relaxer, this highly concentrated Peptide Serum penetrates deep into the skin thanks to the amazing revolutionary microcurrent system. Each treatment delivers instant results as the Vitamin C Antioxidant works to protect your skin from environmental damage. The luxurious treatment leaves your skin moisturized, hydrated, and positively glowing.

We recommend booking regular Vitamin C infused facials to maintain new cell growth and promote vital cell brightening. Cannot be used on pregnant women or combined with same-day facial waxing.

Facial Rejuvenation Treatment

Get the power of Dermaplaning and Microcurrent technology, all in a single in-spa treatment. The facial treatment begins with the Dermaplane followed by Microcurrent for instantly noticeable results. Service lasts for 1 hour 15 minutes.

Dermaplane

Dermaplaning is a controlled scraping of the skin to exfoliate the top layers of your face to rid your skin of dead skin, oil, and the tiny hairs commonly called peach fuzz. Each treatment immediately rejuvenates your skin, leaving it smooth to the touch with a radiant glow. The anti-aging products we use in our spa facials work to regenerate your skin while balancing your skin’s tone.  Dermaplane even works on fine lines and wrinkles, helping you look years younger. Schedule a Dermaplane facial treatment every four to six weeks for long-lasting results.

Microcurrent Only

Microcurrent is a spa treatment that uses water and low-frequency sonic cavitation technology to help our quality products penetrate deep, where they work the most. Microcurrents coax open microscopic pathways between skin cells, letting nutrients penetrate at the cellular level resulting in an increase in amino acid transport and protein synthesis which increases collagen production. Your skin will be nourished and moisturized with new collagen and elastin produced. Sounds technical, but all you need to do is sit back and relax as spa professionals use microcurrent to soothe, heal, and awaken the skin on your face. The result is instantly firmer and healthier skin you can see and feel. Cannot be used on pregnant women.

Microcurrent (with Facial)

When combined with a spa facial, microcurrent technology allows for nutrient-rich enzymes to penetrate deep down to the cellular level. Your skin will feel smoother to the touch and hydrated for a luxurious appearance that is perfect for the best first impressions. Each spa treatment boosts collagen and elastin production while simultaneously exfoliating, which reduces damage and gives you firmer and healthier skin. Cannot be used on pregnant women.

Instalift Microcurrent Treatment

This treatment combines microcurrent technology and an anti-glycolic cleanser to give your skin Automatic Lift. The spa facial treatment cleanses every pore and is removed gently using warm towels before an anti-aging gel is applied. The microcurrent treatment lasts around 20 minutes with special attention given to the eyes and cheeks. You will leave our salon and spa feeling revitalized and refreshed with healthier, more hydrated skin. Excellent for makeup appointments and perfect for bridal parties. Cannot be used on pregnant women.

Instalift Microcurrent Treatment (with Facial)

Reverse the years with anti-aging gel and glycolic acid treatment that uses microcurrent to drive nutrients deep, where they are most effective. Your spa professional will focus heavily on the eyes and cheeks, which leaves you looking refreshed with healthier and more revitalized skin. Perfect for makeup appointments and bridal parties (especially for the mother of the bride). Cannot be used on pregnant women.

Peels

When your skin needs love and healing, we offer a full range of in-spa chemical peels. These treatments take the facial experience to the next level with only the highest-quality, safest and most effective ingredients.

PCA Skin Sensi Peels

For sensitive skin or any other skin type, the PCA peel is terrific for targeting fine lines and wrinkles and rebalancing uneven skin tones. Each treatment leaves your skin nourished and moisturized while working to heal damaged skin and skin blemishes like inflamed acne. Book now and receive a post-care kit. Cannot be performed within 48 hours of facial waxing and must not be pregnant or nursing.

PCA Skin Jessner Peel 2.0

To take advantage of this amazing skin-healing treatment, book a consultation with one of our estheticians. The peel treatment is a modified and enhanced version of the originally popular Jessner’s Peel and comes with a post-care kit. This peel is ideal for rebalancing skin discoloration and healing skin blemishes like acne. Get a supercharged Jessner peel by requesting one of our treatment boosters. Cannot be booked within 48 hours of facial waxing and you cannot be pregnant or nursing.

PCA Skin Blended PCA Peel

If you have experience with facial peels, book a consultation to take advantage of this intense skin-cleansing treatment. This PCA peel is ideal for balancing pigmentation issues, minimizing acne scarring, and erasing deep lines. Each service comes with a post-care kit. Ask about our treatment boosters to enhance the healing effects. Cannot be performed if you are nursing or pregnant.

PCA Skin Retinol Treatment

Book a consultation prior to scheduling this skin-rejuvenating peel that soothes, brightens, and evens-out your skin tone. The peel is left on extra-long so that it penetrates deeply to heal blemishes completely. Your skin may shed for a week after, depending on your skin type. Cannot be scheduled within 48 hours of facial waxing and must not be pregnant or nursing.

Treatment Facials

Want a facial with a specific effect by the end of your appointment? Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa has you covered. From rosacea to acne facials, we have the perfect in-spa treatment waiting for you.

Calming Rosacea

Soothe away inflammation with this calming rosacea treatment that gently exfoliates and dramatically rehydrates your skin. The products used in the facial treatment instantly begin healing the inflammation from the inside while killing any bacteria present. You leave the spa looking and feeling refreshed with smoother, less inflamed skin.

Brightening Facial

This facial treatment is designed for all skin types and will not cause your skin to shed. The brightening properties in the facial solution tighten pores and brighten the skin, leaving your face hydrated and glowing. Cannot be performed on those with rosacea (ask about our Calming Rosacea treatment instead).

Purifying Acne Treatment Facial

This heavy-duty facial treatment digs deep into the skin’s pores to exfoliate, detoxify, and cleanse. The clinical-style facial is ideal for acne sufferers of any age who desire a fresh start with healthier skin. Each treatment uses salicylic acid to neutralize oil before a custom masque is applied to treat your grade of acne.

Oxygen Treatment Facial

This treatment facial can be performed on all skin types to brighten, tighten, and improve the texture of your skin, with no down time. This is the perfect spa treatment for acne prone or dull skin. Should not be performed on sensitive skin, aggravated rosacea, or if you have an allergy to aspirin. Safe if you are pregnant or nursing. Skin is left purified, glowing, and radiant.

Perfecting Neck, Décolleté & Hand Treatment

Give your neck and hands a treat by using microcurrent, in combination with anti-aging peptides and antioxidants. This service will firm, tighten, lighten, and hydrate loose sagging skin on your neck, decollete, and hands.

Book Your Appointment at One of Four Convenient Locations

For over 30 years, Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa has been serving the greater Cincinnati area with spa and salon services that leave customers feeling refreshed and rejuvenated.

Save our number in your phone and schedule a day at the spa whenever you may need it. We offer spa facial treatments at each of our four locations in Hyde Park, Tri-County, West Chester, and Kenwood. Contact us and choose the time that works best for you.