Manicures Offered in Cincinnati, OH

Looking for the best manicure in Cincinnati? You’ll find it at Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa

At Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa, we offer a variety of manicures designed to give you beautiful nails and soft, smooth, younger looking hands. Whether you’re ready to treat yourself to a full set of nails, or need a basic-but-fabulous manicure, at Mitchell’s, you’ll find exactly what you need to keep your nails and hands looking their best.

Mitchell’s isn’t your average Cincinnati nail salon. Our award-winning, full service spas in Kenwood, Hyde Park, Tri-County, and West Chester, are staffed with expertly trained nail technicians who combine years of experience with a passion for excellence to give you the ultimate manicure experience.

Everybody deserves beautiful nails

There’s a manicure for everyone at Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa, from the athlete who needs a little TLC for tough cuticles and dry skin, to the fashionista ready for a full set of elegant French tipped nails. And we also offer collagen infused hand treatments – perfect for when you’re ready to pamper your hands.

Ready for eye-catching beautiful nails at affordable prices? Consider our gel or acrylic manicures, and elevate it with an overlay. And if you’re ready for a relaxing manicure experience, how about a hot stone manicure that combines warm stones with a nourishing oil treatment and therapeutic massage?

Mitchell’s collagen infused manicure can dramatically improve the look and texture of your skin. And yes, we’ve got a manicure designed just for men, too.

Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa Manicure Packages

Manicure packages: The ultimate, luxurious experience

Ready for a manicure… and more? Mitchell’s has a variety of spa packages including a teen manicure and express pedicure, manicure and pedicure package for two, and a men’s package that includes our signature manicure. In fact, we can customize a manicure package just for you.

And because Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa is known as Cincinnati’s premiere salon and spa for brides, we’re excited to offer a number of manicure packages and services for the bride-to-be and her wedding party. It’s one of the most important days of your life, and we’ll make sure you walk down the aisle with beautiful nails.

Ready for a manicure from the salon and spa that’s consistently voted the best in Cincinnati? Book your appointment today.

Service NameNail
Technician
Master Nail
Technician
Nail
Director
Artistic Nail
Director
Senior
Artistic Nail
Director
WOMEN’S MANICURE25.5027.0028.0030.0032.00
EXTENDED WEAR MANICURE41.5043.0044.0046.0048.00
SPA MANICURE40.0043.5047.0050.5054.50
MANICURE PEDICURE COMBO79.0085.5090.00101.50109.00
MEN’S MANICURE24.5025.5027.0029.0031.00
CHILD’S MANICURE (12 years & under)22.0023.0024.5027.0029.00
COLLAGEN INFUSED MANICURE37.5039.0040.0042.0044.00
HOT STONE MANICURE52.0053.0054.0056.0058.50
SPORTS MANICURE23.0025.0027.0029.0031.50
POLISH CHANGE – FINGER NAILS18.5020.0021.0023.0024.50
ACRYLIC NAILS – FULL SET65.0070.5076.0082.0088.50
ACRYLIC NAILS – FILL IN43.0046.0049.0052.0055.50
ACRYLIC NAILS – OVERLAY51.0057.0069.0074.0079.50
GEL NAILS – FULL SET65.0070.5076.0082.0088.50
GEL NAILS – FILL IN43.0046.0049.0052.0055.50
GEL NAILS – OVERLAY51.0057.0069.0074.0079.50
FOREVER FRENCH – FULL SET73.0078.5084.0090.0096.50
FOREVER FRENCH – FILL IN51.0054.5057.0060.5064.50
ARTIFICIAL BUFF & POLISH23.0024.5027.0029.0031.00
ARTIFICIAL NAIL MEND10.5011.5012.5013.5014.50
ARTIFICIAL NAIL REMOVAL WITH MANICURE44.0045.0046.0049.0052.50
COLLAGEN INFUSED HAND TREATMENT12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
* Nail Trainee services & pricing offered based on availability.

Download our full price guide here.