Salon Pedicures for Men & Women with Four Locations in Cincinnati, Ohio

Pedicures for Men & Women
Service NameNail
Technician
Master Nail
Technician
Nail
Director
Artistic Nail
Director
Senior
Artistic Nail
Director
SIGNATURE WHIRLPOOL PEDICURE62.0067.5072.0083.0088.50
EXTENDED WEAR GEL PEDICURE78.0083.5088.0099.00104.50
MANICURE PEDICURE COMBO79.0085.5090.00101.50109.00
WELLNESS PEDICURE97.00102.50107.00118.00123.50
MEN’S SIGNATURE PEDICURE58.5064.0067.5080.5086.50
COLLAGEN INFUSED PEDICURE74.0079.5084.0095.00100.50
SPORTS PEDICURE45.0048.5052.0056.5060.50
HOT STONE PEDICURE93.5099.00103.50114.50120.00
EXPRESS PEDICURE47.0051.0054.0058.0062.50
POLISH CHANGE – TOES27.0029.0032.5039.0042.00
EXTENDED WEAR POLISH CHANGE – TOES43.5045.5049.5055.5060.00
* Nail Trainee services & pricing offered based on availability. 

Download our full price guide here.

Get the in-salon pedicure treatment you desire at Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa with four locations in Cincinnati, Ohio. Call to schedule.

 

Treat Your Feet in Style at One of Four Cincinnati Locations

Your feet work hard. Treat them to a day at the spa. For over thirty years, Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa has been providing greater Cincinnati with a full menu of premium pedicure services. Try our Signature Whirlpool Pedicure or a Hot Stone Pedicure, whatever your tired feet call for.

Each treatment refreshes and rejuvenates while giving your “footsies” the star treatment. Put your feet up and enjoy our soothing spa environment as trained nail techs massage, exfoliate, and treat your feet from the heels to each of your toes. Contact us today in West Chester, Kenwood, Tri-County, or Hyde Park and book a Spa Day for yourself or buy a gift certificate for a pedicure to give to someone else.

Signature Whirlpool Pedicure                         

This pedicure service is perfect for soothing a set of aching or overtired feet. The service begins with a hydrating foot bath that cleanses and refreshes. Your feet are then scrubbed with a seaweed pumice stone that exfoliates and sloughs away dead skin, letting the fresh skin underneath show through. Each foot is then cocooned in a warming foot masque, which heals your feet from the inside out. Expert nail technicians will trim your nails, groom your cuticles, and smooth away calluses before a hydrating treatment mousse is applied, followed by a relaxing foot and leg massage. Your Signature Whirlpool is then topped off with a polish of your choice.

Extended Wear Gel Pedicure

Your service begins with a foot cleanse in a hydrating bath. Each foot is given an exfoliating seaweed pumice scrub before wrapping your feet in a warming foot masque that removes impurities and soothes your skin. Your nails are trimmed to your liking and your cuticles groomed before calluses are smoothed away. The treatment ends with a relaxing foot and leg massage. Your extended wear pedicure is topped off with the polish of your choice.

Manicure Pedicure Combo

Get a manicure and pedicure in a single spa appointment. The manicure and pedicure must be scheduled on the same day to receive the reduced combo pricing. Offer is not valid with other coupons, discounts, package discounts, or holiday promotional gift certificates.

Wellness Pedicure

Your pedicure will be performed by a certified nail technician with the knowledge to provide you with a thorough consultation prior to your service. This service is ideal for needs that go beyond the traditional pedicure and for those wanting to target special concerns like diabetes, cancer, autoimmune diseases, and those with thick calluses, corns, or thick toenails. Your appointment comes complete with at-home instructions for your ultimate satisfaction.

Men’s Signature Pedicure

Designed for every type of man, this pedicure treatment begins with a hydrating foot bath, followed by an exfoliating seaweed pumice scrub and detoxifying foot masque, which activates as your feet are wrapped in warm cocoons. Nails are trimmed, cuticles are groomed, and calluses are smoothed. A luxuriously hydrating treatment mousse is then applied, followed by a relaxing foot and leg massage.

Collagen Infused Pedicure

For those wanting the Signature Whirlpool Pedicure and something extra, this pedicure treatment is for you. Your service begins with a hydrating foot bath, followed by a seaweed pumice scrub exfoliation and detoxifying foot masque which activates as your feet are wrapped in warm cocoons. Nails are trimmed, cuticles are groomed, and calluses are smoothed. A luxuriously hydrating treatment mousse is then applied, followed by a relaxing foot and leg massage. Your feet will then be wrapped in booties infused with Collagen and Shea Butter, which leaves your skin looking and feeling younger. Your pedicure is finished with the polish of your choice.

Sports Pedicure

For the athlete on the go, this spa pedicure treatment begins with a hydrating foot bath, followed by a seaweed pumice scrub exfoliation and detoxifying foot masque which activates as your feet are wrapped in warm cocoons. Nails are trimmed, cuticles are groomed, and calluses are smoothed. A luxuriously hydrating treatment mousse is then applied, followed by a relaxing foot and leg massage. Your nails are then buffed to a shine without polish.

Hot Stone Pedicure

This therapeutic pedicure includes all the benefits of our Signature Pedicure and adds a luxurious hot stone foot and leg massage. The hot stones increase circulation by adding warmth, relaxation and penetration to the legs and feet.

Express Pedicure

Get our Signature Pedicure Service in only 45-minutes. Enjoy a quick hydrating foot soak before deciding between light exfoliation or a light foot massage. Nails and cuticles are groomed and topped off with the polish of your choice.

Polish Change – Toes

Switch-up your nail color with a wide selection of vivid colors perfect for those open-toed shoes. Feet are soaked in a warm hydrating whirlpool before your toenails are clipped and filed. Your polish will then be applied, exactly to your liking.

Extended Wear Polish Change – Toes

Choose our Extended Wear selection of polish to change-up your toenail color to something longer-lasting. Toenails and cuticles are groomed before your Extended Wear polish is applied. No drying time required.

Book Your Pedicure Appointment in Hyde Park, Tri-County, West Chester, or Kenwood

At Mitchell’s Salon & Day Spa, we care about your feet, and your satisfaction. Give us a call to schedule your pedicure appointment and don’t forget to ask about bridal parties, teen parties, or Full Day spa packages. Contact us and choose the Cincinnati location that works best for you.